Member directory

Member directory

Member directory

Browse our member directory and find the specialists you need!

    SME (no more than 250 employees)

  • Immervision

    Delegated representative : Patrice Roulet

    Application areas : Aviation/Aerospace, Défense et sécurité, Sciences de la vie, Security/Defence, Transport, Autres

  • BOXIN Photoelectric Co., LTD

    Delegated representative : Cherry Lee

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation

  • Doric Lenses

    Delegated representative : Sead Doric

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation, Medical/Life science

  • Les systèmes Flyscan inc.

    Delegated representative : Eric Bergeron

    Application areas : Environment

  • OMP inc.

    Delegated representative : Marc-André Boucher

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation, Aviation/Aerospace, Environment, Security/Defence, Telecommunication

  • Centre de robotique et de vision industrielles Inc.

    Delegated representative : Louis St-Pierre

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation, Aviation/Aerospace, Medical/Life science, Agriculture

  • EHVA Inc.

    Delegated representative : Raphaël Dubé-Demers

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation, Security/Defence, Telecommunication

  • Simbol Test Systems inc.

    Delegated representative : Annie Drouin

    Application areas : Telecommunication

  • Large business (more than 250 employees)

  • CMC Électronique

    Delegated representative : Andrew Krilick

    Application areas : Aviation/Aerospace, Security/Defence, Telecommunication

  • EXFO Inc.

    Delegated representative : Stéphane Chabot

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation, Telecommunication

  • ABB INC.

    Delegated representative : MARC CORRIVEAU

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation, Aviation/Aerospace, Environment, Medical/Life science

  • Teaching institute, research center, or CCTT

    Nonprofit organization (NPO)

  • Aligo Innovation

    Delegated representative : Jean-Philippe Valois

    Application areas : N/A

  • OptoNet e.V.

    Delegated representative : Anke Mank

    Application areas : N/A

  • ÉCOTECH QUÉBEC

    Delegated representative : DENIS LECLERC

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation

  • CRIM

    Delegated representative : Simon Desrochers

    Application areas : N/A

  • Prompt

    Delegated representative : Jinny Plourde

    Application areas : Other

  • ISEQ - Pôle d'excellence de l'industrie des systèmes électroniques du Québec

    Delegated representative : Daniel Bindley

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation, Aviation/Aerospace, Environment, Security/Defence, Telecommunication, Transport

  • PRIMA Québec - Pôle de recherche et d'innovation en matériaux avancés au Québec

    Delegated representative : Marie-Pierre Ippersiel

    Application areas : N/A

  • Propulsion Quebec

    Delegated representative : Claire Maynadier

    Application areas : Transport

  • CPIC- Consortium photonique de l'industrie canadienne

    Delegated representative : Robert Corriveau

    Application areas : Other

  • Private partners

    Government ministry or body (federal, provincial, municipal)

  • Développement économique Canada

    Delegated representative : Mathieu Etchecopar

    Application areas : Manufacturing/Automation, Other

  • Ville de Québec

    Delegated representative : Jean-François Morneau

    Application areas : N/A

  • Ministère de l'Économie et de l'Innovation - Québec

    Delegated representative : Ysabelle Poulin

    Application areas : N/A